Is WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE BUNNIES & EGGS GUMMIES CANDY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, chewy confections shaped like bunnies and eggs deliver distinct watermelon, orange, strawberry, cherry, and green-apple flavors; reviewers commonly note bright, fruit-forward taste, resilient chew, and convenient portioning. Typical uses include casual snacking, party bowls, holiday baskets, and decorating desserts; some shoppers report occasional variation in texture and flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
- natural and artificial flavors
citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy confections shaped like bunnies and eggs deliver distinct watermelon, orange, strawberry, cherry, and green-apple flavors; reviewers commonly note bright, fruit-forward taste, resilient chew, and convenient portioning. Typical uses include casual snacking, party bowls, holiday baskets, and decorating desserts; some shoppers report occasional variation in texture and flavor intensity.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE BUNNIES & EGGS GUMMIES CANDY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE BUNNIES & EGGS GUMMIES CANDY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE BUNNIES & EGGS GUMMIES CANDY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


