Is WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE BUNNIES & EGGS GUMMIES CANDY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy confections shaped like bunnies and eggs deliver distinct watermelon, orange, strawberry, cherry, and green-apple flavors; reviewers commonly note bright, fruit-forward taste, resilient chew, and convenient portioning. Typical uses include casual snacking, party bowls, holiday baskets, and decorating desserts; some shoppers report occasional variation in texture and flavor intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX.

Check WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE BUNNIES & EGGS GUMMIES CANDY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE BUNNIES & EGGS GUMMIES CANDY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go