Is WATERMELON PEDIATRIC SHAKE, WATERMELON Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (SAFFLOWER AND CANOLA), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE GEL, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CHOLINE BITARTRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], BIOTIN, ZINC SULFATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, [VITAMIN A] PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], PHYTONADIONE IVITAMIN KI. THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2], COPPER SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], FOLIC ACID), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CONCENTRATED FISH OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check WATERMELON PEDIATRIC SHAKE, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON PEDIATRIC SHAKE, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


