Is WATERMELON PUNCH NATURAL WATERMELON FLAVOR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycerol ester of rosin
  • watermelon juice from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerol ester of rosin
watermelon juice from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear And Apple Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Watermelon Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate And Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Red 40

Check WATERMELON PUNCH NATURAL WATERMELON FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WATERMELON PUNCH NATURAL WATERMELON FLAVOR is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? WATERMELON PUNCH NATURAL WATERMELON FLAVOR | Spoonful