Is WATERMELON SOUR GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS, WATERMELON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors, sunflower oil, citric acid, vegetable juices
- natural flavors
natural flavors, sunflower oil, citric acid, vegetable juices
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Golden Raisins, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juices (For Color), Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites To Preserve Color)
Check WATERMELON SOUR GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON SOUR GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Where to buy
WATERMELON SOUR GOLDEN RAISINS SNACKS, WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


