Is Watermelon Strawberry Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MALIC ACID, CONCENTRATED PURPLE CARROT AND ELDERBERRY JUICE (FOR COLOUR), NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Watermelon Strawberry Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watermelon Strawberry Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Watermelon Strawberry Liquid Water Enhancer | Spoonful