Is WATERMELON TAFFY FLAVORED SUMMER CANDY, WATERMELON TAFFY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 3, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), BLUE 1.
Check WATERMELON TAFFY FLAVORED SUMMER CANDY, WATERMELON TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON TAFFY FLAVORED SUMMER CANDY, WATERMELON TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


