Is WATERMELON WITH MICRO-CANDIES SUGAR FREE GUM, WATERMELON Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold watermelon flavor combines with tiny crunchy candy beads dispersed through a soft, elastic chew; users commonly use it for quick portable chewing between meals, commuting, and sharing. Reviewers praise the initial flavor and crunch but occasionally note the taste fades over time or seems artificial to some. Opinions vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Sorbitol, Chewing Gum Base, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Aspartame, Carrageenan, Coconut Fat, Sucralose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Lecithin (Soy), Acesulfame K, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Colors (Beta-carotene, Carmines), Blue 1 Lake

Check WATERMELON WITH MICRO-CANDIES SUGAR FREE GUM, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WATERMELON WITH MICRO-CANDIES SUGAR FREE GUM, WATERMELON is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-VeeThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking