Is WATERMELON WIZARD, BLUE RAZZ, FAIRYTALE FRUIT, RAINBOW ICE LOW SUGAR LOLLI POPS, WATERMELON WIZARD, BLUE RAZZ, FAIRYTALE FRUIT, RAINBOW ICE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup
- natural flavors
organic rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With: Organic Carrot Concentrate, Organic Apple Concentrate, Organic Black Currant Concentrate, Organic Black Currant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Black Currant Concentrate, Turmeric, Organic Annatto.
Check WATERMELON WIZARD, BLUE RAZZ, FAIRYTALE FRUIT, RAINBOW ICE LOW SUGAR LOLLI POPS, WATERMELON WIZARD, BLUE RAZZ, FAIRYTALE FRUIT, RAINBOW ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON WIZARD, BLUE RAZZ, FAIRYTALE FRUIT, RAINBOW ICE LOW SUGAR LOLLI POPS, WATERMELON WIZARD, BLUE RAZZ, FAIRYTALE FRUIT, RAINBOW ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WATERMELON WIZARD, BLUE RAZZ, FAIRYTALE FRUIT, RAINBOW ICE LOW SUGAR LOLLI POPS, WATERMELON WIZARD, BLUE RAZZ, FAIRYTALE FRUIT, RAINBOW ICE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


