Is WATERPROOF SERUM RESISTANT SHARPENABLE GEL PENCIL LINER, 970 POLISHED WHITE, EMMENTALER, TOMATO & OLIVE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized cow's milk
- sweet whey powder from milk
- emmentaler cheese
- dextrose
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, EMMENTALER CHEESE (15%) (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET), PALM OIL, TOMATO SEASONING [SWEET WHEY POWDER FROM MILK, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED ONION, HERBS, OREGANO, FLAVORING SUBSTANCES, BEETROOT JUICE POWDER, PAPRIKA], SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, DRIED OLIVE, SOY FLOUR.
Check WATERPROOF SERUM RESISTANT SHARPENABLE GEL PENCIL LINER, 970 POLISHED WHITE, EMMENTALER, TOMATO & OLIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERPROOF SERUM RESISTANT SHARPENABLE GEL PENCIL LINER, 970 POLISHED WHITE, EMMENTALER, TOMATO & OLIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


