Is WATERPROOF SERUM RESISTANT SHARPENABLE GEL PENCIL LINER, 970 POLISHED WHITE, EMMENTALER, TOMATO & OLIVE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- sweet whey powder from milk
- emmentaler cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, EMMENTALER CHEESE (15%) (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET), PALM OIL, TOMATO SEASONING [SWEET WHEY POWDER FROM MILK, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED ONION, HERBS, OREGANO, FLAVORING SUBSTANCES, BEETROOT JUICE POWDER, PAPRIKA], SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, DRIED OLIVE, SOY FLOUR.
Check WATERPROOF SERUM RESISTANT SHARPENABLE GEL PENCIL LINER, 970 POLISHED WHITE, EMMENTALER, TOMATO & OLIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERPROOF SERUM RESISTANT SHARPENABLE GEL PENCIL LINER, 970 POLISHED WHITE, EMMENTALER, TOMATO & OLIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


