Is WATERPROOF SERUM RESISTANT SHARPENABLE GEL PENCIL LINER, 970 POLISHED WHITE, EMMENTALER, TOMATO & OLIVE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • microbial rennet

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, EMMENTALER CHEESE (15%) (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET), PALM OIL, TOMATO SEASONING [SWEET WHEY POWDER FROM MILK, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED ONION, HERBS, OREGANO, FLAVORING SUBSTANCES, BEETROOT JUICE POWDER, PAPRIKA], SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, DRIED OLIVE, SOY FLOUR.

Check WATERPROOF SERUM RESISTANT SHARPENABLE GEL PENCIL LINER, 970 POLISHED WHITE, EMMENTALER, TOMATO & OLIVE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich