Is Waterview Market Teriyaki Shrimp & Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp (salt, sodium tripolyphosphate), Sauce [water, sugars (brown sugar, sugar), crushed pineapple (pineapple, pineapple juice, ascorbico acid), ginger puree, soy sauce (fermented soybean maltodextrin, salt), canola oil, garlic, modified corn starch, salt, roasted sesame oil, black pepper, citric acid, caramel colour, yeast extract, xanthan gum, natural flavour, potassium sorbate].
Check Waterview Market Teriyaki Shrimp & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterview Market Teriyaki Shrimp & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Unknown


