Is Watkins Aromatic Bitters Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • black walnut leaf

black walnut leaf

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Alcohol, Natural flavors (including extractives of cherries, orange peel, roselle [Hibiscus sabdariffa L.], tamarind concentrate, spices, gentian root, quassia, vanilla beans, and black walnut leaf)

Check Watkins Aromatic Bitters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterHerbaceousFruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingCooking