Is Watkins Butter Extract 11 fl. oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- extractive of butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Extractive Of Butter, Contains: Milk
Check Watkins Butter Extract 11 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Butter Extract 11 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watkins Butter Extract 11 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Bottle, Liquid


