Is Watkins Butter Extract 11 fl. oz. Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Extractive Of Butter, Contains: Milk
Check Watkins Butter Extract 11 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Butter Extract 11 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watkins Butter Extract 11 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Butter · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


