Is Watkins Chicken Flavored Gourmet Soup & Gravy Base Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Turmeric, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice Extractives (including Extractives Of Celery Seed), Soybean Oil (as A Processing Aid), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Watkins Chicken Flavored Gourmet Soup & Gravy Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Chicken Flavored Gourmet Soup & Gravy Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


