Is Watkins Chicken Flavored Gourmet Soup & Gravy Base Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Turmeric, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice Extractives (including Extractives Of Celery Seed), Soybean Oil (as A Processing Aid), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Watkins Chicken Flavored Gourmet Soup & Gravy Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Chicken Flavored Gourmet Soup & Gravy Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


