Is Watkins Chili Mix - 1.25 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spices, enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dehydrated onion, salt, dehydrated garlic, garlic powder, soybean oil (as a processing aid), not more than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking

Check Watkins Chili Mix - 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watkins Chili Mix - 1.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup