Is Watkins Gourmet Organic Spice Jar, Thyme Leaves, 1.09 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic thyme
Check Watkins Gourmet Organic Spice Jar, Thyme Leaves, 1.09 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Gourmet Organic Spice Jar, Thyme Leaves, 1.09 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watkins Gourmet Organic Spice Jar, Thyme Leaves, 1.09 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


