Is Watkins Gourmet Seasoning Chipotle Lime Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Chipotle Pepper, Salt, Sugar, Less than 2% of Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)

Check Watkins Gourmet Seasoning Chipotle Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
AcidicCitrusSmokySpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping