Is Watkins Organic All Purpose Seasoning Salt-Free Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated onion*, Organic spices (black pepper*, parsley*, celery seed*, basil*, bay leaf*, marjoram*, oregano*, savory*, thyme*, cayenne pepper*, coriander*, cumin*, mustard*, rosemary*), Dehydrated garlic*, Dehydrated carrot*, Dehydrated orange peel*, Dehydrated tomato*, Lemon juice powder* (rice maltodextrin*, lemon juice concentrate*, lemon oil*), Citric acid. Certified organic ingredients.
Check Watkins Organic All Purpose Seasoning Salt-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Organic All Purpose Seasoning Salt-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingSalad


