Is Watkins Organic Cayenne Pepper, 2.4 oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cayenne Pepp

Check Watkins Organic Cayenne Pepper, 2.4 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watkins Organic Cayenne Pepper, 2.4 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep