Is Watkins Organic Cinnamon Sticks, 1.2 oz. Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cinnamon

Check Watkins Organic Cinnamon Sticks, 1.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watkins Organic Cinnamon Sticks, 1.2 oz. is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Stick

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingCooking