Is Watkins Organic Lemon Pepper Blend Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Pepper, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Powder (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Oil), Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Lime Juice Powder (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid.

Check Watkins Organic Lemon Pepper Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavoryTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingTopping