Is Watkins Organic Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- organic glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic sugar, organic pure vanilla extract (water, organic alcohol, extractives of organic vanilla beans), organic glycerin, organic alcohol, natural flavors, organic black tea.
Check Watkins Organic Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Organic Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


