Is Watkins Organic Pure Almond Extract Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • organic almond distillate

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Almond Distillate, Natural Flavor. Contains Tree Nuts (almond)

Check Watkins Organic Pure Almond Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watkins Organic Pure Almond Extract is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing