Is Watkins Pure Mint Extract, 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Water, Oil Of Spearmint, Oil Of Peppermint
Check Watkins Pure Mint Extract, 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Pure Mint Extract, 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watkins Pure Mint Extract, 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking


