Is Watkins Pure Vanilla Extract Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla bean extractives in water, and Alcohol.

Check Watkins Pure Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watkins Pure Vanilla Extract is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCooking