Is Watkins Seasoning Organic Italian, 1.2 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Rosemary

Check Watkins Seasoning Organic Italian, 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watkins Seasoning Organic Italian, 1.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep