Is Watkins Vanilla Flavor, 2 fl oz (Baking Extract, Plastic Container) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, propylene glycol, alcohol, artificial flavors, caramel color
Check Watkins Vanilla Flavor, 2 fl oz (Baking Extract, Plastic Container) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Vanilla Flavor, 2 fl oz (Baking Extract, Plastic Container) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Where to buy
Watkins Vanilla Flavor, 2 fl oz (Baking Extract, Plastic Container) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


