Is Wattie'S Baked Beans Mexican Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mexican Style Sauce (55%) (Tomatoes<sup>1</sup>, Onion, Red Peppers, Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Maize Thickener (1422), Spices, Red Chillies, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride )), Navy Beans (45%)
Check Wattie'S Baked Beans Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie'S Baked Beans Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Wattie'S Baked Beans Mexican Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


