Is Watties Bbq Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Thick, smooth barbecue sauce with a balanced sweet-smoky flavor and steady pour from an upside-down squeeze bottle; commonly used as a topping, dip, glaze, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note convenient dispensing, consistent taste, and good value, while some report it leans sweeter than expected or prefers bolder smoke intensity overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, smooth barbecue sauce with a balanced sweet-smoky flavor and steady pour from an upside-down squeeze bottle; commonly used as a topping, dip, glaze, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note convenient dispensing, consistent taste, and good value, while some report it leans sweeter than expected or prefers bolder smoke intensity overall.
Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes (74%), Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid,Citric Acid), Colour (Caramel III), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (415,Contains Traces of Soy), Spices, Smoke Flavour.
Check Watties Bbq Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Bbq Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Watties Bbq Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


