Is Wattie's Beetroot Sliced With No Added Salt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (62%), Water, Sugar, Food Acid (Acetic Ac id).

Check Wattie's Beetroot Sliced With No Added Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wattie's Beetroot Sliced With No Added Salt is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySweetTangy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingMeal Prep