Is Wattie's Condensed Soup Tomato Canned Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Tomato Pure (91%), Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Maize Thickener (1412), Butter (<b>Milk</b>), Acidity Regulator (500), Spices, Natural Flavour.<br><br><b>
Check Wattie's Condensed Soup Tomato Canned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie's Condensed Soup Tomato Canned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wattie's Condensed Soup Tomato Canned is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


