Is Wattie's Chick Peas In Spring Water can 400g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (65%), Springwater, Salt, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride )

Check Wattie's Chick Peas In Spring Water can 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wattie's Chick Peas In Spring Water can 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepSnacking