Is Wattie's Condensed Tomato Soup (420g) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Purée (92%), Sugar, Onion, Salt, Butter, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Herbs (Including Basil), Spices (Including Chilli).
Check Wattie's Condensed Tomato Soup (420g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie's Condensed Tomato Soup (420g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wattie's Condensed Tomato Soup (420g) is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


