Is watties condensed tomato soup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomatoes (64%), diced tomatoes (28%), sugar, maize flour, salt, maize als thickener (1412), butter, acidity es, regulator (sodium bicarbonate), spices (including chilli), natural flavour,
Check watties condensed tomato soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open watties condensed tomato soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


