Is Watties Ez Squeeze Bbq Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
A tangy, sweet-smoky barbecue sauce with a smooth, glossy texture designed for easy squeezing; commonly used in cooking to glaze grilled meats, slather burgers, coat sausages, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers often note convenient packaging and consistent flavor, though some describe it as sweeter or thinner than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A tangy, sweet-smoky barbecue sauce with a smooth, glossy texture designed for easy squeezing; commonly used in cooking to glaze grilled meats, slather burgers, coat sausages, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers often note convenient packaging and consistent flavor, though some describe it as sweeter or thinner than expected.
Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Colour (Caramel Iii), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (415, Traces Of Soy), Spices, Smoke Flavour
Check Watties Ez Squeeze Bbq Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Ez Squeeze Bbq Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watties Ez Squeeze Bbq Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Packet


