Is Wattie's Fruit Salad In Syrup Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit<sup>*</sup> (60%) (Peaches, Pears, Pineapple, Cherries (Colour (127))), Water, Sugar <sup>*</sup> One serve of fruit equals 120g based on the New Zealand Food and Nutrition guidelines. Aim for a variety of fruits each day.

Check Wattie's Fruit Salad In Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go