Is Watties Hash Bites Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes (89%), Canola Oil (9%), Seasoning, Dextrose , Mineral Salt (450)
Check Watties Hash Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Hash Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Snack · Nugget
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


