Is Wattie's Liquid Gravy Traditional Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Natural Flavours (Milk), Thickeners (1442, 415), Yeast Extract, Onion, Emulsifers (452, 339, 471, 433), Wheat Flour, Garlic, Sugar, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (Caramel III), Salt

Check Wattie's Liquid Gravy Traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingMeal Prep