Is Watties Salsa Chilli Beans Medium Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A canned, salsa-style chilli offering a tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a saucy, chunky texture; commonly used as a stovetop or microwave side, topping for toast or rice, or a filling for wraps and nachos. Review themes note consistent taste and convenience, occasional comments on heat level and sauce thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salsa Sauce (58%) Tomatoes (41%), Corn (9%), Onion, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Maize Starch, Garlic, Spices (Including Chilli), Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Herb, Red Kidney Beans (42%) (Contain Traces of Soy). Contains a total of 53% vegetables.

Check Watties Salsa Chilli Beans Medium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Watties Salsa Chilli Beans Medium is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking