Is Wattie's NZ's Favourite Tomato Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains 123g of Tomatoes per 100g or 18g of Tomatoes per 15g serve), Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavors, Spice. Contains 70% Concentrated Tomatoes.
Check Wattie's NZ's Favourite Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie's NZ's Favourite Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


