Is Wattie's Nz's Favourite Tomato Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains 133g of Tomatoes per 100g or 20g of Tomatoes per 15g serve), Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Spices, Natural Flavours. Contains 81% Concentrated Tomatoes.
Check Wattie's Nz's Favourite Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie's Nz's Favourite Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping


