Is Watties Oven Fries Original 1kg Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola Oil, Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts), Mineral Salt
Check Watties Oven Fries Original 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Oven Fries Original 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Where to buy
Watties Oven Fries Original 1kg is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBakingCooking


