Is Wattie's Roast Meat Gravy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavours, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Shortening (Milk, Soy), Colour (150c), Yeast Extract, Anticaking Agent (341), Mineral Salt (508), Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Wattie's Roast Meat Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie's Roast Meat Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish


