Is Watties Soup For One Canned Soup Tomato 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Maize Thickener, Butter, Water, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Spices, Natural Onion Flavour
Check Watties Soup For One Canned Soup Tomato 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Soup For One Canned Soup Tomato 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Watties Soup For One Canned Soup Tomato 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


