Is Watties Soup Of The Day Pumpkin & Cauliflower With Turmeric Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, pumpkin (27%), cauliflower (15%), carrots, potato flakes, coconut cream (2.0%), cornflour, salt, garlic paste, brown sugar, curry powder, spices (including turmeric), coriander, yeast extract, natural flavour. Contains a total of 50% vegetables.
Check Watties Soup Of The Day Pumpkin & Cauliflower With Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Soup Of The Day Pumpkin & Cauliflower With Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


