Is Wattie'S Tomato Paste Concentrate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes, Food Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Wattie'S Tomato Paste Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie'S Tomato Paste Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wattie'S Tomato Paste Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


